District
Kunst- und Kulturförderung

AAArchitecture

17 Mär 2011 - 31 Jan 2017

Simone Aughterlony & Jen Rosenblit

Everything Fits In The Room

Eine Auftragsarbeit und Koproduktion des HAU Hebbel am Ufer.

19 Jan 2017 - 22 Jan 2017

Female Identities in the Post-Utopian.

Perspektiven auf den Postsozialismus aus Kunst und Wissenschaft / Perspectives on Post-Socialism from Art and Theory

Public Seminar an der Hochschule für Bildende Künste Hamburg

19 Jan 2017 - 20 Jan 2017

UNDISCIPLINARY LEARNING – Remapping The Aesthetics of Resistance

Was könnte eine ästhetische Bildung der Gegenwart sein? Welche Formen des Ver_lernens schlägt die Kunst des 21. Jahrhunderts vor? Wie leben, wie machen, wo finden wir Wissen? Wessen Wissen, wessen Ästhetik, wessen Gegenwart, wessen Wir?

08 Sep 2016 - 19 Nov 2016

TRÜMMERBERG KILIMANJARO

Artistic Reconsiderations on Decolonizing Archives in Tempelhof-Schöneberg

Ein Projekt von Nathalie Anguezomo Mba Bikoro, Anaïs Héraud-Louisadat (Squat Monument)

08 Sep 2016 - 19 Nov 2016

UNDISCIPLINARY LEARNING: REMAPPING THE AESTHETICS OF RESISTANCE: SPACE

mit Luis Berríos-Negrón, Nathalie Anguezomo Mba Bikoro & Anaïs Héraud-Louisadat (Squat Monument), Ha Za Vu Zu, Naomi Hennig, Stine Marie Jacobsen, Vladan Jeremić & Rena Raedle & Ina Wudtke, Rajkamal Kahlon, Frida Klingberg, Ins A Kromminga & Jannik Franzen, KUNCI Cultural Studies Center, Julia Lazarus, Achim Lengerer, Method Fund, Gabriel Rossell Santillán, RYBN.ORG, Lerato Shadi, Andreas Wutz. Kuratiert von Janine Halka, Suza Husse, Julia Lazarus. Szenographie: Luis Berríos-Negrón

22 Sep 2016 - 19 Nov 2016

The Many Headed Hydra at Occupational Hazard Project

Sea Body Infrastructure Image. Magazine #01

A publication becoming installation, performance, screening, readings and conversation

22 Okt 2016 - 30 Okt 2016

all inclusive

A Choreography by Julian Weber

12., 13., 14. und 16. Oktober 2016 – 20:30 Uhr

12 Okt 2016 - 16 Okt 2016

D’EST Prologue: O’ Mystical East and West

13. + 14. Oktober 2016: Martin Gropius Bau, Kinosaal

Irina Botea Bucan und Nicu Ilfoveanu, Anetta Mona Chişa und Lucia Tkáčová, Ioana Cojocariu, Alexandra Croitoru, Larisa Crunțeanu, Gery Georgieva, Barbora Kleinhamplová, Sasha Litvintseva, Goshka Macuga, Ivana Mladenović, Anca Munteanu Rimnic, The Bureau of Melodramatic Research

06 Okt 2016 - 14 Okt 2016

Post-Studio Tales Publication

12 Jun 2015 - 31 Aug 2016

RAUMSCHIFF MARZAHN

AAArchitecture #9: Ein Architektur- und Kunstprojekt

24 Aug 2015 - 31 Aug 2016

Magazine #01: Sea Body Infrastructure Image

THE MANY HEADED HYDRA

Launch am DDR-Grenzwachturm Schlesischer Busch - Project Space Festival

14 Aug 2016 - 14 Aug 2016

Ana Hoffner : Doubling Past

kuratiert von Suza Husse

09 Jun 2016 - 31 Jul 2016

PUBLIC SPEAKING

Curatorial Practices - Fields and Techniques, Act VI

A project by Xandra Popescu und Larisa Crunțeanu

21 Apr 2016 - 27 Mai 2016

Swarm of Selenium

A project by MAUDE MATTON, District Studio Grant artist 2016

Ein kurzer dystopischer Science-Fiction-Film über Commutities of Care, militante Kämpfe, Träume und toxische Traumata.

23 Mär 2016 - 23 Apr 2016

Zines Launch FRENCH KISSES: On Tips of Tongues, and Feeling as Taste / Sick Leave

25 Feb 2016 - 25 Feb 2016

Workshop by Emma Haugh and Suza Husse

Hydra Reading Troupe Workshop #01 SPEAKING AS FISHES

A collaged reading of The Many Headed Hydra through the body sorcery of Quota Queen

24 Jan 2016 - 11 Feb 2016

SEA BODY INFRASTRUCTURE IMAGE

An Artistic Research Symposium curated by Suza Husse and Hulda Rós Guðnadóttir

In the frame of KEEP FROZEN Projects in collaboration with DISTRICT as part of The Many-Headed Hydra

22 Jan 2016 - 24 Jan 2016

Johannes Paul Raether : Transformellae ikeae – Constructing The Bio-Techno ReproTribe.

Kuratiert von Suza Husse

15 Okt 2015 - 12 Dez 2015

The feminist health care research group

Curatorial Practices. Fields and Techniques, Act V (Queering TASTE)

SICK LEAVE

21 Nov 2015 - 28 Nov 2015

Transformellae ikeae – Constructing The Bio-Techno ReproTribe : ReproReality Hack Lab

Workshops und Zusammenkünfte mit Transformella ikeae in der FruchtbarkeitsCave 1.0.6

14 Nov 2015 - 22 Nov 2015

constructing ruins

10 Nov 2015 - 11 Nov 2015

Ritournelle Series

06 Nov 2015 - 06 Nov 2015

FRENCH KISSES: On Tips of Tongues, and Feeling as Taste

Curatorial Practices. Fields and Techiques, Queering TASTE - Act IV

Amal Alhaag, Maria Guggenbichler

17 Sep 2015 - 20 Sep 2015

Kate Guelke & Aoife McAtamney, Line Skywalker Karlström

THE DEADLINE FOR SUBMISSION HAS PASSED

Evenings for two works on stage and unbridled speculations

01 Aug 2015 - 31 Aug 2015

OPEN CALL

Curatorial Practices: Fields and Techniques, Acts IV + V

queering TASTE

02 Jun 2015 - 08 Jul 2015

Berlin Art Prize 2015

12 Jun 2015 - 04 Jul 2015

Breaking the News. Dynamiken des Kommentars im Kuratorischen

Curatorial Practices. Fields and Techniques III

Kuratiert von Michaela Richter, in Zusammenarbeit mit Christina Kral

20 Jun 2015 - 04 Jul 2015

Future History Museum: Pioniere von Marzahn

Inscribed Rituals – Bodies in Politics

29 Apr 2015 - 14 Jun 2015

Zeljka Blaksic aka Gita Blak, Christa Joo Hyun D'Angelo, Katharina von Dolffs, Hella Gerlach, Klara Hobza, Cooltūristės, Katrin Mayer, Miryana Todorova, Zorka Wollny

Satellite Affects and Other Lines of Flight

Ausstellung der District-Atelierstipendiatinnen 2010-2015

24 Apr 2015 - 06 Jun 2015

Cooltūristės, Katharina von Dolffs, Klara Hobza, Jeronimo Voss

Satellite Talks and Visions

05 Mai 2015 - 17 Mai 2015

Post-Studio Tales Book Launch

02 Mai 2015 - 02 Mai 2015

Pulsar Nebula Supernova Soli-Party

Performance Music Dance

24 Apr 2015 - 24 Apr 2015

Howard Boland, Rüdiger Trojok, Brian Degger, unMonastery (Ben Vickers and Kei Kreutler), Sebastian Schmieg, Jonas Lund

Performing Encounters

We cannot have a conversation about something whilst it remains unseen?

05 Mär 2015 - 17 Apr 2015

dissident desire ONLINE PUBLICATION

READING TROUPE #01: PHYSICAL EDUCATION. EXERCISES IN EMBODYING DISCOURSE

Emma Haugh

27 Jan 2014 - 02 Feb 2015

Lina Albrikienė, Ēriks Apaļais, Ieva Astahovska & Inga Lāce, bankleer, Ana Bogdanović, [BLOK] (Ivana Hanaček, Ana Kutleša, Vesna Vuković), Mitya Churikov, CORO collective, Kasia Fudakowski, Sophie Goltz, Gal Kirn, Nicu Ilfoveanu, Wilhelm Klotzek & David Polzin, Snejana Krasteva & Peter Tzanev, Kate Krolle & Maya Mikelsone, Kristina Leko & Anchi Cheng & Jonathan Ryall & Lisa Schwalb, Marina Naprushkina, Rasa Navickaitė, Newsreel front, Alexandra Pirici (& Mădălina Dan, Farid Fairuz, Manuel Pelmuş), Marta Popivoda, Claudia Rößger, Elske Rosenfeld, Anca Rujoiu & Madalina Zaharia, Anna Till & Juliane Schmidt, SKILLS, VIP, Ana Vujanović, Nikola Vukobratović, ŽemAt (Agnė Bagdžiūnaitė, Domas Noreika, Eglė Ambrasaitė, Aušra Vismantaitė, Noah Brehmer, Eglė Mikalajūnė) and others

TFPM – The Forgotten Pioneer Movement

02 Okt 2014 - 29 Nov 2014

bankleer, Kasia Fudakowski, Snejana Krasteva & Peter Tzanev, Kate Krolle & Maya Mikelsone, Domas Noreika / ŽemAt, Alexandra Pirici, Elske Rosenfeld, Juliane Schmidt & Anna Till, SKILLS, VIP

The Forgotten Pioneer Movement

Set #A Performances und Workshops

02 Okt 2014 - 29 Nov 2014

Ieva Astahovska, Nika Autor / Newsreel front, Agnė Bagdžiūnaitė / ŽemAt, [BLOK] (Ivana Hanaček, Ana Kutleša, Vesna Vuković), Ana Bogdanović, Sophie Goltz, Gal Kirn, Inga Lāce, Anchi Cheng & Kristina Leko & Jonathan Ryall & Lisa Schwalb, Rasa Navickaitė, Marta Popivoda, Anca Rujoiu, Ana Vujanović, Nikola Vukobratović, Madalina Zaharia and others

The Forgotten Pioneer Movement

Set #C Öffentliches Seminar - The Pioneer Camp of ReVision

03 Okt 2014 - 05 Okt 2014

Snejana Krasteva & Peter Tzanev

Open call for participation – 'Vinagi Gotov! Always ready!'

Workshop on October 4th, 2014

26 Sep 2014 - 03 Okt 2014

Lina Albrikienė, Ēriks Apaļais, bankleer, Mitya Churikov, CORO Collective, Nicu Ilfoveanu, Wilhelm Klotzek & David Polzin, Marina Naprushkina, Claudia Rößger, SKILLS, ŽemAt

The Forgotten Pioneer Movement

Eröffnungstag

02 Okt 2014 - 02 Okt 2014

Stine Marie Jacobsen und Jonathan Aikins, Maliyah Marija Nana-Yaa Aikins, Catalina Gomez Alvarez, Elena Gomez Alvarez, Adei Özer Añorga, Jesaja Bednarz, Jonas Braun, Awa Camara, Melike Cavan, Anna Cummings, Özgür Demir, Fatma Deviçe, Ayla Dörtok, Andre Garcia, Riticha João, Johan, Adil Khan, Funda Keser, Mihriban Korkmaz, Maria Lehberg, Lovis, Berkcan Mantas, Maximiliane Mihajlovic, Katharina Ostertag, Jonas Reigardt, Lula Sakran, Sedat, Caroline Schöps, Ilknur Topal und andere

DIRECT APPROACH

Ein Projekt mit und von Jugendlichen in Zusammenarbeit mit der Künstlerin Stine Marie Jacobsen

05 Jul 2014 - 21 Sep 2014

Christa Joo Hyun D'Angelo

STUDIO TALK | Ateliergespräch

Atelierstipendiatin Juli - Dezember 2014

10 Sep 2014 - 10 Sep 2014

CASTING CREATURES – towards a materialism of the encounter

Kuratorische Praxis: Felder und Techniken #1, Workshop

02 Sep 2014 - 03 Sep 2014

Laura McLardy, Boring Drug, Zorka Wollny

Project Space Festival

Performance-, Musik- und Videoprogramm

29 Aug 2014 - 29 Aug 2014

RESONANCE ASSEMBLY. Komposition für Fabrik

by Zorka Wollny

mit Christine Schörkhuber, Jana Sotzko, Sebastian Borkowski, Elena Kakaliagou, Matthias Härter, Florian Betz, Rosa Gerhards, Theresa Stroetges, Ulrike Hansson und Helen Heß

19 Jul 2014 - 19 Jul 2014

TRANSMIGRATIONS

ArtAndArchitecture #5

Khaled Barakeh

04 Jul 2013 - 30 Jun 2014

Atelierstipendium / Studio Grant

Zorka Wollny

01 Dez 2013 - 30 Jun 2014

STUDIO TALK . ATELIERGESPRÄCH

Zorka Wollny

Atelierstipendiatin Januar - Juni 2014

18 Apr 2014 - 25 Apr 2014

closing dissident desire CHAPTER 1/2: PERFORMANCES

7. Dezember 2013

03 Dez 2013 - 08 Dez 2013

dissident desire

CHAPTER 0: INTRODUCING DAYDREAMS OF PRECARIOUS BODIES.

05 Jul 2013 - 07 Dez 2013

dissident desire

CHAPTER 2: TERRAIN OF THRESHOLD VOICES

Anna Bromley, Constant, Larissa Fassler, Jaume Ferrete, Pieterjan Gandry and Valentina Karga, Wilhelm Klotzek, Hanne Lippard, Nasan Tur

12 Nov 2013 - 07 Dez 2013

dissident desire

CHAPTER 1: EXERCISES OF CRITICAL BODYBUILDING

Melanie Bonajo, Alicia Frankovich, Núria Güell, Emma Haugh, Dafna Maimon, Libia Castro & Ólafur Ólafson, Johannes Paul Raether, REINIGUNGSGESELLSCHAFT, Miryana Todorova.

25 Okt 2013 - 07 Dez 2013

dissident desire

READING TROUPE #01: PHYSICAL EDUCATION.EXERCISES IN EMBODYING DISCOURSE.

Emma Haugh

02 Nov 2013 - 03 Nov 2013

dissident desire

SCHÜLER_INNENWORKSHOP "CREACTIVISM"

Sophie Hamacher, Kandis Williams, Schüler_innen des Berliner Schiller Gymnasiums

16 Okt 2013 - 16 Okt 2013

Lập Lòe

TRAN LUONG

04 Jul 2013 - 10 Aug 2013

ổn định động.
Mobile Academy Hà Nội Hội An Sài Gòn Bá Linh

03 Jul 2013 - 04 Jul 2013

PUBLIC FACE

ArtAndArchitecture #3

Julius von Bismarck, Benjamin Maus, Richard Wilhelmer

02 Jun 2012 - 31 Mai 2013

(Dis)playing paper, hours and constellations #1

Achim Lengerer/ Scriptings

Proben zu P.W./ Dokumente und Fußnoten

31 Jan 2013 - 25 Mai 2013

(Dis)playing paper, hours and constellations #2

VOLUME as a score

kuratiert von Anne-Lou Vicente und Raphaël Brunel
mit Arbeiten, Editionen, Dokumenten von und über Anna Barham, Francis Baudevin, Pierre Beloüin & P. Nicolas Ledoux, Dominique Blais, Janet Cardiff, Ruth Ewan, William Furlong, Dora Garcia, Brian Kennon, Bertrand Lamarche, Tom Marioni, Kristin Oppenheim, Dominique Petitgand, Mattin, Jérôme Poret, Vittorio Santoro, Georgina Starr, a.o.

28 Feb 2013 - 25 Mai 2013

(Dis)playing paper, hours and constellations #3

Geschmack posierend

Roman Schramm und Paul Sochacki mit SKULPI III

04 Apr 2013 - 25 Mai 2013

(Dis)playing paper, hours and constellations #4

V I S U A L A I D.
INDIVIDUAL NOTATION SYSTEMS OF SOUND & MUSIC.

kuratiert von Jana Sotzko und Theresa Stroetges mit Alpha Couple, Tore Honoré Boe, Duchamp, Ensemble Abgesagt, Epiphany Now, Beck Hansen, Jasmine Guf fond & Ilan Katin, Liz Kosack, Andrew Kemp, Jason Levis, Thessia Machado & Merche Blasco, Florian Merkel, Miss Machine, Loretta Myr, Oravin, Frank Schültge, Golden Diskó Ship, Shinya Sugimoto.

25 Apr 2013 - 25 Mai 2013

Discoteca Flaming Star

Agora

Konversationen

01 Apr 2013 - 25 Apr 2013

BANNER STUDY FOR AN AGORA

ArtAndArchitecture #2

Discoteca Flaming Star

28 Apr 2011 - 15 Apr 2013

Ei Arakawa & Nikolas Gambaroff, Erik Bünger, Jeremiah Day, DETEXT, Discoteca Flaming Star, Ebon Heath, Gary Hill, Satch Hoyt, Sejla Kameric, Daniel Knorr, Falke Pisano

SAY IT LOUD. on words and actions

04 Okt 2012 - 11 Nov 2012

Anna Möller, Anatoly Belov, Bradley Alexander, Burk Koller, David Goodman, Flavia Spichtig, Florine Leoni, Konrad Mühe, Laura McLardy, Martin Kohout, Mitya Churikov, Pedro Wirz, Raphael Linsi, Sarah Elliott, Thomas Jeppe, Tina Kämpe, Wilhelm Klotzek, Wojciech Kosma

POST-STUDIO TALES

Eine Residency-Ausstellung, die »zeitgenössische künstlerische Arbeitsformen und die Orte ihrer Produktion erforscht«

13 Apr 2012 - 30 Apr 2012

NEUKÖLLNER SOZIALPARKETT

ArtAndArchitecture #1

Barbara Caveng

17 Mär 2011 - 31 Dez 2011

Balz Isler

A World Behind the World

Performance im Rahmen der xmess - Die Konferenz zur [nächsten] Gesellschaft

18 Nov 2011 - 19 Nov 2011

eteam

When the Dancing Gets too Stiff, the Rain Needs to Get Dug out as Ice-Cubes

04 Jun 2011 - 05 Jun 2011

Katrin Connan, Katharina von Dolffs, Gerrit Frohne-Brinkmann, Daiga Grantina, Annika Kahrs, Burk Koller, Sigrun Schneggenburger

In den Falten des Vorhangs

30 Apr 2011 - 08 Mai 2011

WO FABRIK WAR, SOLL FACTORY WERDEN

Misha Stroj

24 Sep 2010 - 24 Okt 2010

ESCAPING REALITY

Rauminstallation von Martina von Meyenburg mit einer Klanginstallation von Martin Andersson

09 Okt 2010 - 17 Okt 2010

¿INTEGRATION?

Ein Theaterlaboratorium basierend auf der Aesthetic of the Oppressed und eine öffentliche Veranstaltung

19 Dez 2015 -